EBP Ratings


 
HEAVYWEIGHT

1 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria)
2 Carlos Takam (France)
3 Johann Duhaupas (France)
4 Alexander Ustinov (Russia)
5 Artur Szpilka (Poland)
6 Erkan Teper (Germany)
7 Alexander Dimitrenko (Germany)
8 Andriy Rudenko (Ukraine)
9 David Price (UK)
10 Robert Helenius (Finland)
11 Dereck Chisora (UK)
12 Iago Kiladze (Georgia)
13 Bogdan Dinu (Romania)
14 Zhilei Zhang (China)
15 Matteo Modugno (Italy)

CRUISERWEIGHT

1 Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland)
2 Marco Huck (Germany)
3 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland)
4 Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia)
5 Matty Askin (UK)
6 Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
7 Maksim Vlasov (Russia)
8 Arsen Goulamirian (France)
9 Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine)
10 Noel Gevor (Germany)
11 Imre Szello (Hungary)
12 Yury Kashinsky (Russia)
13 Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova)
14 Fabio Turchi (Italy)
15 Issa Akberbayev (Kazakhstan)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion Sergey Kovalev (Russia)
1 Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine)
2 Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine)
3 Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)
4 Enrico Koelling (Germany)
5 Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)
6 Umar Salamov (Russia)
7 Mehdi Amar (France)
8 Egor Mekhontsev (Russia)
9 Fanlong Meng (China)
10 Ali Akhmedov (Kazakhstan)
11 Sven Fornling (Sweden)
12 Pierre Hubert Dibombe (France)
13 Mathieu Bauderlique (France)
14 Dariusz Sek (Poland)
15 Mustafa Chadlioui (Spain)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 Fedor Chudinov (Russia)
2 Vincent Feigenbutz (Germany)
3 Avni Yildirim (Turkey)
4 Vijender Singh (India)
5 Louis Toutin (France)
6 Stefan Haertel (Germany)
7 Mickael Diallo (France)
8 Andrey Sirotkin (Russia)
9 Ronny Landaeta (Spain)
10 Max Bursak (Ukraine)
11 Patrick Nielsen (Denmark)
12 Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan)
13 Mariano Hilario (Spain)
14 Christopher Rebrasse (France)
15 Andrea Di Luisa (Italy)

 
MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 Domenico Spada (Italy)
2 Matteo Signani (Italy)
3 Gevorg Khatchikian (Netherlands)
4 Arif Magomedov (Russia)
5 Magomed Madiev (Russia)
6 Alessandro Goddi (Italy)
7 Emmanuele Della Rosa (Italy)
8 Karim Achour (France)
9 Andrea Manco (Italy)
10 Andrew Francillette (France)
11 Cesar Nunez (Spain)
12 Alberto Pineiro (Spain)
13 Hikaru Nishida (Japan)
14 Artur Akavov (Russia)
15 Catalin Paraschiveanu (Romania)

LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 Michel Soro (France)
2 Jack Culcay (Germany)
3 Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan)
4 Siarhei Rabchanka (Belarus)
5 Khuseyn Baysangurov (Russia)
6 David Papot (France)
7 Orlando Fiordigiglio (Italy)
8 Marcello Matano (Italy)
9 Howard Cospolite (France)
10 Zakaria Attou (France)
11 Isaac Real (Spain)
12 Virgilijus Stapulionis (Lithuania)
13 Vincenzo Bevilacqua (Italy)
14 Felice Moncelli (Italy)
15 Uktamjon Rahmonov (Uzbekistan)

WELTERWEIGHT

1 David Avanesyan (Russia)
2 Alexey Evchenko (Russia)
3 Egidijus Kavaliauskas (Lithuania)
4 Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Uzbekistan)
5 Kerman Lejarraga (Spain)
6 Laszlo Toth (Hungary)
7 Keita Obara (Japan)
8 Ceferino Rodriguez (Spain)
9 Ahmed el Mousaoui (France)
10 Levan Ghvamichava (Georgia)
11 Flavius Biea (Romania)
12 Zhankosh Turarov (Kazakhstan)
13 Aitor Nieto (Spain)
14 Jose Del Rio (Spain)
15 Neeraj Goyat (India)

LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT

1 Viktor Postol (Ukraine)
2 Akihiro Kondo (Japan)
3 Jack Catterall (UK)
4 Hiroki Okada (Japan)
5 Ivan Baranchyk (Belarus)
6 Sandor Martin (Spain)
7 Petros Ananyan (Russia)
8 Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Kazakhstan)
9 Yazid Amghar (France)
10 Kiryl Relikh (Belarus)
11 Fatih Keles (Turkey)
12 Daouda Sow (France)
13 Jamshidbek Najmidddinov (Uzbekistan)
14 Baishanbo Nasiyiwula (China)
15 John Ruba (Indonesia)

 
LIGHTWEIGHT

1 Daud Yordan (Indonesia)
2 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)
3 Petr Petrov (Russia)
4 Nihito Arakawa (Japan)
5 Fedor Papazov (Russia)
6 Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia)
7 Jerobe Santana (Spain)
8 Isa Chaniev (Russia)
9 Andrey Klimov (Russia)
10 Zhimin Wang (China)
11 Shuichiro Yoshino (Japan)
12 Xiang Xiang Sun (China)
13 Denys Berinchyk (Ukraine)
14 Liquan Lin (China)
15 Stephen Ormond (Ireland)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

1 Denis Shafikov (Russia)
2 Masayuki Ito (Japan)
3 Masaru Sueyoshi (Japan)
4 Evgeny Chuprakov (Russia)
5 Bekman Soylybayev (Kazakhstan)
6 Samir Ziani (France)
7 Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Tajikistan)
8 Muhammadkhuja Yaqupov (Tajikistan)
9 Vyacheslav Gusev (Russia)
10 Mario Alfano (Italy)
11 Devis Boschiero (Italy)
12 Zoltan Kovacs (Hungary)
13 Takuya Watanabe (Japan)
14 Defru Palulu (Indonesia)
15 Yoon Sung Kim (South Korea)

FEATHERWEIGHT

1 Genesis Servania (Philippines)
2 Mark Magsayo (Philippines)
3 Tugstsogt Nymbayar (Mongolia)
4 Jhack Tepora (Philippines)
5 Oleg Malinovskiy (Ukraine)
6 Kiko Martinez (Spain)
7 Viorel Simion (Romania)
8 Dennis Ceylan (Denmark)
9 Hiroshige Osawa (Japan)
10 Kamil Laszczyk (Poland)
11 Carmine Tommasone (Italy)
12 Can Xu (China)
13 Martin Parlagi (Slovakia)
14 Andoni Gago (Spain)
15 Sofiane Takoucht (France)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

1 Shingo Wake (Japan)
2 Yukinori Oguni (Japan)
3 Shun Kubo (Japan)
4 Tomoki Kameda (Japan)
5 Anurak Thisa (Thailand)
6 Albert Pagara (Philippines)
7 Ye Joon Kim (South Korea)
8 Pipat Chaiporn (Thailand)
9 Yusaku Kuga (Japan)
10 Kittipong Jaigrajang (Thailand)
11 Xiaojun Qiu (China)
12 Jeo Santisima (Philippines)
13 Jeremy Parodi (France)
14 Juan Miguel Elorde (Philippines)
15 Narek Abgaryan (Armenia)

 
BANTAMWEIGHT

1 Ryo Akaho (Japan)
2 Shohei Omori (Japan)
3 Nikolai Potapov (Russia)
4 Vyacheslav Mirzaev (Russia)
5 Suriyan Kaikanha (Thailand)
6 Arthur Villanueva (Philippines)
7 Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines)
8 Hiroaki Teshigawara (Japan)
9 Ernesto Saulong (Philippines)
10 Jhaleel Payao (Philippines)
11 Kenny Demecillo (Philippines)
12 Edrin Dapudong (Philippines)
13 Sukpraserd Ponpitak (Thailand)
14 Thiranan Matsali (Thailand)
15 Yelieqiati Nihemaituola (China)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

1 Sho Ishida (Japan)
2 Suguru Muranaka (Japan)
3 Koki Eto (Japan)
4 Rex Tso (China)
5 Charlie Edwards (UK)
6 Jamie Conlan (UK)
7 Nawaphon Kaikanha (Thailand)
8 Kohei Kono (Japan)
9 John Riel Casimero (Philippines)
10 Rocky Fuentes (Philippines)
11 Sonny Boy Jaro (Philippines)
12 Hayato Kimura (Japan)
13 Kenya Yamashita (Japan)
14 Wenfeng Ge (China)
15 Tran Van Thao (Vietnam)

FLYWEIGHT

1 Shiming Zou (China)
2 Yutthana Kaensa (Thailand)
3 Thomas Masson (France)
4 Prasitsak Phaprom (Thailand)
5 Komgrich Nantapech (Thailand)
6 Mirco Martin (Germany)
7 Masayuki Kuroda (Japan)
8 Takuya Kogawa (Japan)
9 Froilan Saludar (Philippines)
10 Ronnie Baldonado (Philippines)
11 Genesis Libranza (Philippines)
12 Sarawut Thawornkham (Thailand)
13 Artem Dalakian (Ukraine)
14 Jing Xiang (China)
15 Angel Moreno (Spain)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

1 Jonathan Taconing (Philippines)
2 Rangsan Chayanram (Thailand)
3 Akira Yaegashi (Japan)
4 Teeraphong Utaida (Thailand)
5 Randy Petalcorin (Philippines)
6 Lester Abutan (Philippines)
7 Tibo Monabesa (Indonesia)
8 Christian Araneta (Philippines)
9 Seita Ogido (Japan)
10 Rene Patillano (Philippines)
11 Jesse Espinas (Philippines)
12 Merlito Sabillo (Philippines)
13 Tetsuya Hisada (Japan)
14 Ivan Soriano (Philippines)
15 Siridech Deebok (Thailand)

 
MINIMUMWEIGHT

1 Tatsuya Fukuhara (Japan)
2 Chaozhong Xiong (China)
3 Rey Loreto (Philippines)
4 Go Odaira (Japan)
5 Reiya Konishi (Japan)
6 Mark Anthony Barriga (Philippines)
7 Robert Paradero (Philippines)
8 Samuel Salva (Philippines)
9 Joey Canoy (Philippines)
10 Melvin Jerusalem (Philippines)
11 Panya Pradabsri (Thailand)
12 Jerry Tomogdan (Philippines)
13 Lito Dante (Philippines)
14 Vic Saludar (Philippines)
15 Wittawas Basapean (Thailand)

2016 - Eurasian Boxing Parliament